All scans · Short

Volume Building - Short

Open live →

Volume picking up fast, moving down · 100 results · As of Oct 25, 2026 8:49 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

AA37.95 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.66 · Industrials
AA daily chart
ABNB172.01 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.57 · Consumer Dis
ABNB daily chart
ABSI9.16 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.16 · Health Care
ABSI daily chart
ABTC7.50 -0.06%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.45 · Finance
ABTC daily chart
ACAD19.71 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.06 · Health Care
ACAD daily chart
ACGL101.69 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.01 · Finance
ACGL daily chart
ACHC31.52 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.52 · Health Care
ACHC daily chart
ADBE263.83 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.77 · Technology
ADBE daily chart
ADC66.70 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.07 · Real Estate
ADC daily chart
ADEA21.20 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -1.02 · Telecommunic
ADEA daily chart
ADMA10.68 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.36 · Health Care
ADMA daily chart
ADP304.15 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 9.88 · Technology
ADP daily chart
ADT6.90 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.87 · Consumer Dis
ADT daily chart
AEHR55.31 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.56 · Industrials
AEHR daily chart
AESI8.66 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -3.85 · Industrials
AESI daily chart
AFL120.50 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.58 · Finance
AFL daily chart
AFRM70.11 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.51 · Finance
AFRM daily chart
AHCO6.02 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.72 · Health Care
AHCO daily chart
AIG81.25 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.96 · Finance
AIG daily chart
AJG268.44 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 8.18 · Finance
AJG daily chart
ALAB257.16 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -3.12 · Technology
ALAB daily chart
ALHC8.08 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.24 · Health Care
ALHC daily chart
ALL253.19 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 8.40 · Finance
ALL daily chart
ALNY223.97 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.55 · Health Care
ALNY daily chart
AM20.84 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.21 · Utilities
AM daily chart
AMD516.88 +0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.54 · Technology
AMD daily chart
AMGN439.26 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.12 · Health Care
AMGN daily chart
AMLX27.20 -0.05%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.53 · Health Care
AMLX daily chart
AMX24.58 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.33 · Telecommunic
AMX daily chart
AMZN248.05 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.33 · Consumer Dis
AMZN daily chart
ANF155.70 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.95 · Consumer Dis
ANF daily chart
AON303.57 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.13 · Finance
AON daily chart
APAM33.57 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.61 · Finance
APAM daily chart
APO112.82 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.83 · Finance
APO daily chart
APP260.18 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 0.83 · Technology
APP daily chart
APPS9.84 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.43 · Miscellaneou
APPS daily chart
AQN5.40 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.09 · Utilities
AQN daily chart
ARCT9.83 -0.08%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.07 · Health Care
ARCT daily chart
ARES122.06 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.70 · Finance
ARES daily chart
ARIS15.45 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.40
ARIS daily chart
ARM210.45 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -4.12 · Technology
ARM daily chart
ARMK52.56 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.30 · Consumer Dis
ARMK daily chart
AS28.26 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.49 · Consumer Dis
AS daily chart
ASO60.33 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.05 · Consumer Dis
ASO daily chart
ASST28.95 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.81 · Finance
ASST daily chart
ATEC11.11 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.74 · Health Care
ATEC daily chart
ATI156.84 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -1.72 · Industrials
ATI daily chart
ATO172.21 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.96 · Utilities
ATO daily chart
AU83.57 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.42 · Basic Materi
AU daily chart
AVGO321.69 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.24 · Technology
AVGO daily chart
AVR5.86 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -1.04 · Health Care
AVR daily chart
AVT88.03 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.52 · Technology
AVT daily chart
AXTA34.14 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.11 · Consumer Dis
AXTA daily chart
AXTI52.07 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.84 · Technology
AXTI daily chart
BAM47.03 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.06 · Real Estate
BAM daily chart
BAX25.31 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.82 · Health Care
BAX daily chart
BBNX19.15 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.83 · Health Care
BBNX daily chart
BCE20.42 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.11 · Telecommunic
BCE daily chart
BEKE17.07 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.34 · Finance
BEKE daily chart
BEN31.05 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.02 · Finance
BEN daily chart
BEPC29.00 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.75 · Utilities
BEPC daily chart
BIDU77.18 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.00 · Technology
BIDU daily chart
BILI13.49 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -1.05 · Technology
BILI daily chart
BIRK32.57 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 1.89 · Consumer Dis
BIRK daily chart
BJ105.85 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.98 · Consumer Sta
BJ daily chart
BKKT5.05 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -2.94 · Finance
BKKT daily chart
BKV20.37 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 0.81 · Energy
BKV daily chart
BLMN9.20 -0.10%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.19 · Consumer Dis
BLMN daily chart
BLZE8.34 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -3.38 · Technology
BLZE daily chart
BMNR22.39 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.26 · Finance
BMNR daily chart
BMY61.49 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.85 · Health Care
BMY daily chart
BNC5.34 +0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 0.31 · Consumer Sta
BNC daily chart
BNTX88.06 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 0.34 · Health Care
BNTX daily chart
BRO72.96 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 9.16 · Finance
BRO daily chart
BRUN7.22 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -3.77 · Technology
BRUN daily chart
BTGO5.51 -0.05%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.72 · Finance
BTGO daily chart
BTSG60.10 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 0.56 · Health Care
BTSG daily chart
BUD84.27 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 8.34 · Consumer Sta
BUD daily chart
BULL5.64 -0.05%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.99 · Finance
BULL daily chart
BXDC16.00 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.22 · Finance
BXDC daily chart
BZ16.48 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.01 · Technology
BZ daily chart
CADL8.01 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.85 · Health Care
CADL daily chart
CAG14.85 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.47 · Consumer Sta
CAG daily chart
CAH249.63 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.19 · Health Care
CAH daily chart
CAKE108.40 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.35 · Consumer Dis
CAKE daily chart
CALM62.54 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.33 · Consumer Sta
CALM daily chart
CARG31.53 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 5.38 · Technology
CARG daily chart
CAVA53.46 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.01 · Consumer Dis
CAVA daily chart
CB355.18 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 6.62 · Finance
CB daily chart
CC12.80 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.25 · Industrials
CC daily chart
CCEP110.87 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.55 · Consumer Sta
CCEP daily chart
CCL26.12 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.71 · Consumer Dis
CCL daily chart
CDNA69.20 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.31 · Health Care
CDNA daily chart
CELH28.46 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 3.07 · Consumer Sta
CELH daily chart
CENX31.42 -0.04%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / -0.66 · Industrials
CENX daily chart
CG38.61 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 2.37 · Finance
CG daily chart
CHD105.19 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 8.27 · Consumer Dis
CHD daily chart
CHWY21.94 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.44 · Consumer Dis
CHWY daily chart
CHYM29.58 -0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 4.38 · Finance
CHYM daily chart
CI306.96 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.00 / 7.67 · Health Care
CI daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
AAAA daily chartIndustrials37.95-0.02%-0.760.00-0.66100%0
ABNBABNB daily chartConsumer Dis172.01-0.02%-3.750.005.57100%0
ABSIABSI daily chartHealth Care9.16-0.02%-0.210.001.16100%0
ABTCABTC daily chartFinance7.50-0.06%-0.460.001.45100%0
ACADACAD daily chartHealth Care19.71-0.03%-0.600.003.06100%0
ACGLACGL daily chartFinance101.69-0.01%-1.000.006.01100%0
ACHCACHC daily chartHealth Care31.52-0.01%-0.360.004.52100%0
ADBEADBE daily chartTechnology263.83-0.02%-6.720.005.77100%0
ADCADC daily chartReal Estate66.70-0.01%-0.370.003.07100%0
ADEAADEA daily chartTelecommunic21.200.00%-0.070.00-1.02100%0
ADMAADMA daily chartHealth Care10.68-0.03%-0.280.004.36100%0
ADPADP daily chartTechnology304.15-0.01%-3.790.009.88100%0
ADTADT daily chartConsumer Dis6.90-0.01%-0.090.005.87100%0
AEHRAEHR daily chartIndustrials55.31-0.01%-0.350.00-2.56100%0
AESIAESI daily chartIndustrials8.66+0.01%+0.060.00-3.85100%0
AFLAFL daily chartFinance120.50-0.02%-2.770.006.58100%0
AFRMAFRM daily chartFinance70.11-0.03%-2.300.001.51100%0
AHCOAHCO daily chartHealth Care6.02-0.02%-0.150.003.72100%0
AIGAIG daily chartFinance81.25-0.02%-1.780.007.96100%0
AJGAJG daily chartFinance268.44-0.01%-2.550.008.18100%0
ALABALAB daily chartTechnology257.160.00%-0.660.00-3.12100%0
ALHCALHC daily chartHealth Care8.08-0.04%-0.360.002.24100%0
ALLALL daily chartFinance253.19-0.02%-5.910.008.40100%0
ALNYALNY daily chartHealth Care223.97-0.01%-3.310.002.55100%0
AMAM daily chartUtilities20.84+0.01%+0.230.001.21100%0
AMDAMD daily chartTechnology516.88+0.02%+8.950.00-2.54100%0
AMGNAMGN daily chartHealth Care439.26-0.02%-8.020.006.12100%0
AMLXAMLX daily chartHealth Care27.20-0.05%-1.380.002.53100%0
AMXAMX daily chartTelecommunic24.58-0.02%-0.400.006.33100%0
AMZNAMZN daily chartConsumer Dis248.05-0.01%-2.340.001.33100%0
ANFANF daily chartConsumer Dis155.70-0.04%-5.790.005.95100%0
AONAON daily chartFinance303.57-0.01%-3.230.007.13100%0
APAMAPAM daily chartFinance33.57-0.02%-0.830.001.61100%0
APOAPO daily chartFinance112.82-0.02%-2.010.001.83100%0
APPAPP daily chartTechnology260.18-0.02%-4.100.000.83100%0
APPSAPPS daily chartMiscellaneou9.84-0.01%-0.130.001.43100%0
AQNAQN daily chartUtilities5.40-0.01%-0.050.006.09100%0
ARCTARCT daily chartHealth Care9.83-0.08%-0.900.00-0.07100%0
ARESARES daily chartFinance122.06-0.01%-1.640.003.70100%0
ARISARIS daily chart15.45-0.01%-0.200.00-0.40100%0
ARMARM daily chartTechnology210.450.00%+0.350.00-4.12100%0
ARMKARMK daily chartConsumer Dis52.560.00%+0.040.00-0.30100%0
ASAS daily chartConsumer Dis28.26-0.02%-0.720.003.49100%0
ASOASO daily chartConsumer Dis60.33-0.02%-1.450.007.05100%0
ASSTASST daily chartFinance28.950.00%-0.080.001.81100%0
ATECATEC daily chartHealth Care11.11-0.02%-0.260.003.74100%0
ATIATI daily chartIndustrials156.84-0.03%-5.000.00-1.72100%0
ATOATO daily chartUtilities172.21-0.01%-1.700.006.96100%0
AUAU daily chartBasic Materi83.57-0.02%-1.620.00-0.42100%0
AVGOAVGO daily chartTechnology321.690.00%-1.550.00-2.24100%0
AVRAVR daily chartHealth Care5.86-0.02%-0.140.00-1.04100%0
AVTAVT daily chartTechnology88.03-0.01%-0.610.00-2.52100%0
AXTAAXTA daily chartConsumer Dis34.14-0.03%-0.910.004.11100%0
AXTIAXTI daily chartTechnology52.07+0.01%+0.510.00-2.84100%0
BAMBAM daily chartReal Estate47.03-0.01%-0.610.004.06100%0
BAXBAX daily chartHealth Care25.31-0.01%-0.340.003.82100%0
BBNXBBNX daily chartHealth Care19.15-0.01%-0.190.002.83100%0
BCEBCE daily chartTelecommunic20.42-0.02%-0.400.004.11100%0
BEKEBEKE daily chartFinance17.07-0.01%-0.180.003.34100%0
BENBEN daily chartFinance31.05-0.02%-0.480.001.02100%0
BEPCBEPC daily chartUtilities29.00-0.01%-0.360.001.75100%0
BIDUBIDU daily chartTechnology77.18-0.01%-0.800.00-2.00100%0
BILIBILI daily chartTechnology13.490.00%+0.020.00-1.05100%0
BIRKBIRK daily chartConsumer Dis32.57-0.03%-1.120.001.89100%0
BJBJ daily chartConsumer Sta105.85-0.01%-0.790.005.98100%0
BKKTBKKT daily chartFinance5.05-0.04%-0.190.00-2.94100%0
BKVBKV daily chartEnergy20.37-0.02%-0.340.000.81100%0
BLMNBLMN daily chartConsumer Dis9.20-0.10%-1.070.006.19100%0
BLZEBLZE daily chartTechnology8.34-0.03%-0.280.00-3.38100%0
BMNRBMNR daily chartFinance22.39-0.01%-0.120.00-0.26100%0
BMYBMY daily chartHealth Care61.49-0.02%-1.510.003.85100%0
BNCBNC daily chartConsumer Sta5.34+0.03%+0.150.000.31100%0
BNTXBNTX daily chartHealth Care88.06-0.02%-1.610.000.34100%0
BROBRO daily chartFinance72.96-0.02%-1.530.009.16100%0
BRUNBRUN daily chartTechnology7.22-0.03%-0.260.00-3.77100%0
BTGOBTGO daily chartFinance5.51-0.05%-0.310.00-0.72100%0
BTSGBTSG daily chartHealth Care60.10-0.01%-0.770.000.56100%0
BUDBUD daily chartConsumer Sta84.27-0.01%-1.220.008.34100%0
BULLBULL daily chartFinance5.64-0.05%-0.270.00-0.99100%0
BXDCBXDC daily chartFinance16.00+0.01%+0.120.00-0.22100%0
BZBZ daily chartTechnology16.480.00%+0.070.005.01100%0
CADLCADL daily chartHealth Care8.01-0.04%-0.370.00-0.85100%0
CAGCAG daily chartConsumer Sta14.85-0.01%-0.220.005.47100%0
CAHCAH daily chartHealth Care249.63-0.02%-6.010.006.19100%0
CAKECAKE daily chartConsumer Dis108.40-0.04%-4.040.003.35100%0
CALMCALM daily chartConsumer Sta62.54-0.02%-1.290.002.33100%0
CARGCARG daily chartTechnology31.53-0.04%-1.210.005.38100%0
CAVACAVA daily chartConsumer Dis53.46-0.02%-1.220.003.01100%0
CBCB daily chartFinance355.18-0.02%-8.770.006.62100%0
CCCC daily chartIndustrials12.80-0.02%-0.230.00-0.25100%0
CCEPCCEP daily chartConsumer Sta110.87-0.03%-3.370.007.55100%0
CCLCCL daily chartConsumer Dis26.12-0.04%-0.970.002.71100%0
CDNACDNA daily chartHealth Care69.200.00%+0.040.003.31100%0
CELHCELH daily chartConsumer Sta28.460.00%+0.100.003.07100%0
CENXCENX daily chartIndustrials31.42-0.04%-1.230.00-0.66100%0
CGCG daily chartFinance38.61-0.02%-0.590.002.37100%0
CHDCHD daily chartConsumer Dis105.19-0.03%-3.670.008.27100%0
CHWYCHWY daily chartConsumer Dis21.94-0.02%-0.400.007.44100%0
CHYMCHYM daily chartFinance29.58-0.02%-0.580.004.38100%0
CICI daily chartHealth Care306.96-0.03%-8.920.007.67100%0

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Movers scans: Price Pops - Short · Big Move Down - Short · Falling Strength · Unusual Volume - Short · Most Volume · Weakest

Open Volume Building - Short live →